Page 1 of 1

reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 8:11 am
by saleh

hello

localhost Works successfully

But the website in the Internet does not work

Error message:
Enter the validation code shown

What's the solution ?


Re: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 9:13 am
by mobhar

Make sure you have already uploaded ALL the script files to your production server.


Re: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 9:36 am
by saleh

Yes sure and Problem
Works successfully on localhost But does not work on the site

These are all folders and files:
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\ReCaptcha.php
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod.php
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\RequestParameters.php
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\Response.php
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod\Curl.php
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod\CurlPost.php
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod\Socket.php
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod\SocketPost.php

Also exists fell inadvertently
C:\xampp\htdocs\t\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod\Post.php

Does not work on the site


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 9:43 am
by Webmaster

Make sure you have PHP >= 5.5 on your server and you have entered your own public and private keys for reCAPTCHA. Read the important notes of the extension when you enable it.


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 9:48 am
by mobhar

What PHPMaker version are you using? If you are using v2018, then make sure the PHP version you are using in your production server is >= v5.5.

See "System Requirements" in http://www.hkvstore.com/phpmaker/download.asp


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 10:04 am
by saleh

activate in Server
Requires PHP extension php_openssl.dll.

how do I make sure ? Make sure you have PHP> = 5.5 on your server


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 10:08 am
by mobhar

Simply create a new .php file in the root of your web application, for example, save it as "testmyphpversion.php", and put the following code in that file:

<?php
phpinfo();
?>

afterwards, access that .php file via browser, for example (adjust yourdomain with your actual domain): www . yourdomain.com/testmyphpversion.php


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 11:21 am
by saleh

Activation : extension=php_openssl.dll
PHP 7.2 Install Now Also does not work
The keys are installed
Works on local server But does not work on the site


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 5:09 pm
by mobhar
  1. Did you use also reCAPTCHA in your localhost?
  2. Have you already defined the "ReCaptchaPublicKey" and "ReCaptchaPrivateKey" from "Tools" -> "Extensions" -> "reCAPTCHA"?

Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 5:25 pm
by saleh

Adding reCAPTCHA to your site

Label(reCAPTCHA v2)
Domains
(one per line)
my Domains
localhost

"Tools" -> "Extensions" -> "reCAPTCHA"
Site key=ReCaptchaPublicKey
Secret key =ReCaptchaPrivateKey

Works on local server


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 6:41 pm
by mobhar

Try to remove "localhost" from "Domains" section, and leave only your domain there, and try again.


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 8:40 pm
by saleh

Hello
I Try removing "Localhost" from the "Domains" section, leaving your domain only, then try again.
And the same problem


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Thu May 10, 2018 11:08 pm
by andiamo2018

Hi everyone!

Fortunally, I've got the reverse problem, until one week ago reCAPTCHA working fine both localhost and website domain, but now doesn't work in my localhost but only with domain!

When I do all the recognize operation with reCAPTCHA and I submit page, PHPMaker asks me to "Insert validation code showed" and warnings below appear above the webpage and they don't allow me to validate login.

Warning: file_get_contents(): SSL operation failed with code 1. OpenSSL Error messages: error:14090086:SSL routines:ssl3_get_server_certificate:certificate verify failed in C:\xampp\htdocs\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod\Post.php on line 68
Warning: file_get_contents(): Failed to enable crypto in C:\xampp\htdocs\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod\Post.php on line 68
Warning: file_get_contents(https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/siteverify): failed to open stream: operation failed in C:\xampp\htdocs\ReCaptcha\RequestMethod\Post.php on line 68

I tried with two newest keys (Private and Public) without results!

I suppose there is a problem with Google API, something's changed.
I hope someone tells me about this problem and I hope domain continues working...
Thanks in advance.


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Fri May 11, 2018 9:00 am
by Webmaster

Google "Setting Up cURL SSL/TLS Certificate Authority Certificates".


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Sat May 19, 2018 5:31 pm
by andiamo2018

Thanks you, now It's working!

I downloaded file "cacert.pem" and after I configure in my php.ini the following row:

openssl.cafile=c:\ca\cacert.pem


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Sat Apr 20, 2019 11:40 pm
by saleh

php73 Installed
7.3.4-1.1.1.cpanel Unaffected
Package that installs PHP 7.3

pico /usr/local/lib/php.ini

;extension=php_openssl.dll
Change to
extension=php_openssl.dll

What is the solution to work recaptcha

Type reCAPTCHA: Version 2 - checkbox or reCAPTCHA - v3 version does not work

It works but after choosing the correct message appears
Enter the validation code shown


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Sun Apr 21, 2019 9:55 am
by arbei

You may check and make sure allow-url-fopen is enabled in php.ini, see https://php.net/manual/en/filesystem.co ... -url-fopen.


Re: reCAPTCHA: Enter the validation code shown

Posted: Sun Apr 21, 2019 10:04 am
by saleh

Enabled
allow_url_fopen = On