call the same report in other application

This public forum is for user-to-user discussions of PHP Report Maker. Note that this is not support forum.

Re: call the same report in other application

Postby cijo » Thu Sep 21, 2017 4:24 pm

can call the same report in other application webpage. i called and get an error.

<div class="content">

<div class="page-header">
<div class="icon">
<span class="ico-clipboard-2"></span>
</div>
<h1>WorkOrder <small>PMO PANEL::CREATE/EDIT/DELETE</small></h1>
</div>

<!--my code starts for table -->
<div class="row-fluid">
<div class="span12">
<div class="block">
<div class="head orange">
<div class="icon"><span class="ico-clipboard"></span></div>
<h2>Job Orders List [All]</h2>
<ul class="buttons">
<li><a href="#" onClick="source('table_sort_pagination'); return false;"></a></li>
</ul>
</div>
<div class="data-fluid">
<?php include '/..Report/wostatussmry.php'; ?>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
<!--my code ends for table -->
</div>
cijo
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 6:27 pm

Re: call the same report in other application

Postby Webmaster » Thu Sep 21, 2017 4:49 pm

cijo wrote:
> <?php include '/..Report/wostatussmry.php'; ?>

Wrong path with ".." after "/".
Webmaster
 
Posts: 10731
Joined: Fri Aug 06, 2004 5:59 pm

Re: call the same report in other application

Postby cijo » Thu Sep 21, 2017 6:13 pm

<?php include '../Report/wostatussmry.php'; ?>

this is the path. also more issue.. My Program built in Bootstrap 2. this is in 3. how we can handle this issue?
cijo
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 6:27 pm

Re: call the same report in other application

Postby Webmaster » Thu Sep 21, 2017 9:07 pm

You can only update your site to use Bootstrap 3 or the CSS classes in scripts generated by PHP Report Maker won't work.
Webmaster
 
Posts: 10731
Joined: Fri Aug 06, 2004 5:59 pm

Re: call the same report in other application

Postby cijo » Sat Sep 23, 2017 4:52 am

now my problem is almost solved. from where i will get these files to get the features.
// This file is autogenerated via the `commonjs` Grunt task. You can require() this file in a CommonJS environment.
require('../../js/transition.js')
require('../../js/alert.js')
require('../../js/button.js')
require('../../js/carousel.js')
require('../../js/collapse.js')
require('../../js/dropdown.js')
require('../../js/modal.js')
require('../../js/tooltip.js')
require('../../js/popover.js')
require('../../js/scrollspy.js')
require('../../js/tab.js')
require('../../js/affix.js')
cijo
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 6:27 pm


Return to General Discussion (PHP Report Maker)